Itinerary
Red Route
Route Duration: 1 hour 15 minutes
Stops on the Red Route:
- Puerto Marina
- Chiringuito Malapesquera
- Med Playa Hotel Riviera
- Selwo Marina
- Av. Federico García Lorca, 13
- Parque De La Paloma V
- Arroyo de la Miel
- Benalmádena Cablecar
- Playa del Arroyo de la Miel y los Melilleros
- Castillo de El-Bil-Bil
- Centro de Exposiciones de Benalmádena
Attractions on the Red Route:
Tivoli World / Selwo Marina / Benalmadena Pueblo (The Old Village) / Castillo de Bil Bil / Benalmadena Exhibition Centre (Centro de Exposiciones de Benalmadena) / Malapesquera Beach / Puerto Marina Benalmadena / Parque De La Paloma / City Sightseeing Malaga / Playa Arroyo de la Miel
Operates: Bus departures from Stop 1 Puerto Marina at 10am, 10:30am, 11:15am, 11:45am, 12:30pm, 1pm, 2pm, 3pm, 4:15pm and 5:30pm. The departures at 12:30pm and 5:30pm go to the village