Itinerary
Athens, Piraeus & Riviera/Beaches
Route Duration: 5 hours
Stops on the Athens, Piraeus & Riviera/Beaches:
- Acropolis - Acropolis
- Leoforos Vasilisis Amalias - Parliament
- Omonoia, Athens - Omonia
- Monastiraki - Monastiraki
- Panathenaic Stadium - Panathenaic stadium
- Syntagma Square - Syntagma Square
Attractions on the Athens, Piraeus & Riviera/Beaches:
Acropolis / Acropolis Museum / Syntagma / Monastiraki Square
Operates: Athens Line: 08:45 to 16:15 with a 30min. frequency
Piraeus Line: 09:55-12:25-14:55 from bus stop No4
Riviera Line: 09:55-12:25-14:55 from bus stop No4