Itinerary
Athens Route
Route Duration: 1 hour 30 minutes
Stops on the Athens Route:
- Syntagma Square - Syntagma Square
- Melina Mercouri Monument - Melina Merkouri / Plaka
- Chatzichristou 6Α - Acropolis Museum
- Kiosk - The Acropolis & Parthenon (Interchange: Piraeus Route)
- Melina Mercouri Monument - Temple of Zeus
- Syntagma Square - Parliament / National Gardens
- Leof. Vasilissis Sofias 642 - The Four Museums
- 5th FECMA Pan-European Credit Congress - The National Gallery
- Statue - Anicent Olympic Stadium
- Oμόνοια 118 - National Library
- 28is Oktovriou 53 - National Archaeological Museum
- Pl. Omonias 3 - Omonia Square
- ATM Alpha Bank - Karaiskaki Square
- Ermou 137 - Monastiraki Square
- Town Hall - Kotzia Square
Attractions on the Athens Route:
City Sightseeing / Kotzia Square / National Archaeological Museum / National Library of Greece / Benaki Museum - Museum of Greek Culture / Temple of Olympian Zeus / Syntagma Station / Acropolis Museum
Operates: Operating 8:30am - 8:30pm, last departure at 7pm. Frequency of every 30 minutes
Piraeus Route (April - October)
Route Duration: 1 hour 20 minutes
Stops on the Piraeus Route (April - October):
- Isalos.net - Pantion University
- Lisikratous 1 - Niarchos Foundation
- Sotiros Dios 15 - Municipal Theatre
- Telōneio - Cruise Terminals A & B
- Akti Miaouli 238 - Lions Gate
- The Nelson Exhibition - Archaeological Museum of Piraeus
- Akti Kountouriotou 13 - Votsalakia Beach
- Leof. Al. Papanastasiou 68 - Mikrolimano Harbour
- Leof. Andrea Siggrou 387 - Planetarium - Marriott Hotel
- Aristotelous 1 - Grand Hyatt & Intercontinental
- Kiosk - The Acropolis & Parthenon (Interchange: Piraeus Route)
Attractions on the Piraeus Route (April - October):
Archaeological Museum of Piraeus / Temple of Olympian Zeus / Syntagma Station / Mikrolimano
Operates: Operating from 12:15pm - 6:15pm, Frequency every 60 minutes.
In Winter (November - March), the Piraeus Route will operate 2 tours only per day, times may vary though customers will need to check locally for the latest timetable.
On cruise ship days, the tour will operate every 30 minutes from 8am until approx. 6:15pm
Beach/Riviera Route
Route Duration: 1 hour 50 minutes
Stops on the Beach/Riviera Route :
- Melina Mercouri Monument - Melina Merkouri / Plaka
- Isalos.net - Pantion University
- Lisikratous 1 - Niarchos Foundation
- Trokantero - Faliro / Flisvos
- Edem - Edem
- 4η ΚΑΛΑΜΑΚΙΟΥ - Agios Kosmas Beach
- Palace Hotel Glyfada - Bomo Palace
- Leof. Poseidonos 82 - Glyfada Beach
- Xanthou 1 - Asteria Beach
- ΑΓ. ΝΙΚΟΛΑΟΣ - Divani Apollon
- Athens Astir Palace Beach Resort - Oceanis Beach / Astir Palace
- Limnē - Vouliagmeni Lake
- Leof. Kon/nou Karamanli 223 - Pigadakia
- Pikpa - Blazer Suites
- ΠΛ. ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑΣ - Glyfada Town
- 2η ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑΣ - Golf
- 4η ΚΑΛΑΜΑΚΙΟΥ - Agios Kosmas
- Casamania - Kalamaki
- Edem - Poseidon Hotel
- Leof. Andrea Siggrou 387 - Planetarium - Marriott Hotel
- Aristotelous 1 - Grand Hyatt & Intercontinental
- Melina Mercouri Monument - Temple of Zeus
Attractions on the Beach/Riviera Route :
Glyfada Golf Course / Glyfada / Eugenides Foundation Library / Eugenides Planetarium / Melina Mercouri Foundation / Flisvos Marina / Glyfada Beach / Lake Vouliagmeni
Operates: Operating 9:35am - 5:35pm, every 60 minutes Times subject to change at any time.