Itinerary
Red Tour
Route Duration: 1 day
Stops on the Red Tour:
- 23 Customs Street East - Main departure point
- SkyCity Auckland - Corner Hobson Street & Victoria Street West
- Auckland Art Gallery
- 359 Broadway - Westfield Newmarket
- Auckland Museum - Outside South Entrance
- Holy Trinity Cathedral - Corner St Stephens Ave & Parnell Rd
- 279 Parnell Road - Parnell Village
- Hapimana Street - Bastion Point Lookout
- 23 Tamaki Drive - Sea Life Kelly Tarltons
Attractions on the Red Tour:
Sky Tower / Auckland Museum / Hauraki Gulf / Holy Trinity Cathedral / Bastion Point / Princes Wharf
Operates: The first bus departs at 9:00 am and the last bus departs at 4.00 pm - departing every 30min
Free Blue Loop - November to April
Route Duration: 1 day
Stops on the Free Blue Loop - November to April:
- Auckland War Memorial Museum - Outside South Entrance
- Domain Wintergardens
- Mount Eden
- Eden Park
- Auckland Zoo
- MOTAT Museum of Transport and Technology
Attractions on the Free Blue Loop - November to April:
Eden Park
Operates: The first bus departs at 9:30 am and the last bus departs at 3:30 pm - departing every 30min