Itinerary
Big Loop (Red Route)
Route Duration: 2 hours
Stops on the Big Loop (Red Route):
- 98 E Wacker Dr - Stop 1 Chicago Riverwalk
- 319 W Jackson Blvd - Stop 2: Skydeck Chicago & Willis Tower
- 200 S Michigan Ave - Stop 3: Millennium Park &The art Institute of Chicago
- 800 S Michigan Ave - Stop 4: Hilton Chicago &Grant Park
- 500 E Solidarity Dr - Stop 5: Adler Planetarium
- 425 E McFetridge Dr - Stop 6: Museum Campus
- 441 N Columbus Dr - Stop 7: Sheraton Grand Chicago
- 600 E Grand Ave - Stop 8: Navy Pier
- 163 E Pearson St - Stop 9: Water Tower & The Magnificent Mile
- 150 E Chestnut St - Stop 10: 360 Chicago
- 614 N Clark St - Stop 11: Hard Rock Cafe
Attractions on the Big Loop (Red Route):
Skydeck Chicago - Willis Tower / The Art Institute of Chicago / The Chicago Theatre / Field Museum / Adler Planetarium / 360 Chicago Observation Deck / Grant Park / Navy Pier / Millennium Park / Water Tower Place / Hard Rock Cafe Chicago / BigBus Chicago / Buckingham Fountain / Cloud Gate / Financial District / Maggie Daley Park / The Magnificent Mile / Tribune Tower / Holy Name Cathedral / Chicago River / Chicago Riverwalk / Soldier Field / The Rookery Building / Centennial Wheel / Chicago Cultural Center / Wrigley Building / American Writers Museum / The McCormick Bridgehouse & Chicago River Museum / Northerly Island / Pritzker Military Museum & Library / Jay Pritzker Pavilion / Lyric Opera of Chicago / Symphony Center - Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Monadnock Building / Money Museum at the Federal Reserve Bank of Chicago
Operates: Operates: Daily First Bus 10 AM, Last Bus 5 PM. Service every 60 minutes. Red Loop lasts 2 hours.
Customers are advised to download the Big Bus app for real-time bus tracking information. Alternatively, please visit the Big Bus website.