Itinerary
Red route - City Tour
Route Duration: 1 hour 40 minutes
Stops on the Red route - City Tour:
- The Dubai Mall - Stop 1 - Tourist Bus Terminal
- DIFC - Stop 2 - Financial Centre
- Museum of The Future - Stop 3 - Museum of the Future
- Zabeel Palace - Stop 4 - Royal Palace
- Al Seef Marine Transport Station 1 - Stop 5 - Dhow Cruise
- Bastakiya - Stop 6 - Bastakiya Old Village
- Al Fahidi Street - Stop 7 - Al Fahidi Fort
- Old Souk - Stop 8 - Old Souk of Arabia
- Heritage Village - Stop 9 - Heritage Village
- Dubai Gold Souk - Stop 10 - Gold Souk
- Dubai Spice Souk - Stop 11 - Spice Souk
- Dubai Creek - Stop 12 - Dubai Creek (Bus stop opposite Riveira Hotel)
- Baniyas Road - Stop 13 - Baniyas Road (Bus stop before Sheraton Creek Hotel)
- Dubai Frame - Stop 14 - Dubai Frame
Attractions on the Red route - City Tour:
Burj Khalifa / Atlantis Aquaventure Waterpark / Dubai Museum & Al Fahidi Fort / Old Souk / The Dubai Heritage Village / Dubai Gold Souk / Dubai Spice Souk / Palm Jumeirah / Burj Al Arab / Sheikh Zayed Road / The Dubai Mall
Operates: Departures from Dubai Mall between 9.00am and 17.00pm. There are 15 stops on the route with a 20 minute frequency. Full Route takes 1 hour 45 minutes.
Customers are advised to visit the Big Bus website or to download the Big Bus app to see the most up to date bus stop locations and timings. For live bus tracking on the day of travel - please download the Big Bus App in advance of arrival.
Blue route - Beach Tour
Route Duration: 2 hours 15 minutes
Stops on the Blue route - Beach Tour:
- The Dubai Mall - Stop 15 - Dubai Mall
- Mall of the Emirates Metro Station - Stop 16 - Mall of the Emirates
- Bluewaters Island - Stop 17 - Ain Dubai
- Jumeirah Beach Residence - Stop 18 - Dubai Marina / JBR
- Skydive Dubai - Stop 19 - Bayside / Skydive
- Cayan Tower - Stop 20 - Tallest Block
- Dubai Media City - Stop 21 - 17 Media City
- The Pointe - Stop 22 - Dubai Palm Fountain (at the mosque before Pointe entrance)
- Atlantis The Palm - Stop 23 - Atlantis The Palm (Avenues Entrance near the monorail)
- West Beach - Stop 24 - Palm West Beach (in front of Hilton the Palm)
- Souk Madinat Jumeirah - Stop 25 - Souk Madinat | Burj Al Arab (Roundabout in front of Souk Madinat)
Attractions on the Blue route - Beach Tour:
The Dubai Mall / At The Top, Burj Khalifa / Mall of the Emirates / Ski Dubai / Ain Dubai / Bluewaters / Cayan Tower / Atlantis Aquaventure Waterpark / Burj Al Arab / Palm Jumeirah
Operates: Departures from Dubai Mall between 09.00am and 17.00pm. There are 11 stops on the route with a 30 minute frequency. Full Route takes 2 hours 20 minutes.
Customers are advised to visit the Big Bus website or to download the Big Bus app to see the most up to date bus stop locations and timings. For live bus tracking on the day of travel - please download the Big Bus App in advance of arrival.