Itinerary
Classic Tour
Route Duration: 1 hour 30 minutes
Stops on the Classic Tour:
- Tauentzienstraße
- KaDeWe - Kaufhaus des Westens
- Lützowplatz
- Potsdamer Platz
- Martin-Gropius-Bau
- Checkpoint Charlie
- Gendarmenmarkt
- Rotes Rathaus
- Alexanderplatz
- Lustgarten
- Unter den Linden
- Brandenburg Gate
- Reichstag Building
- Berlin Central Train Station
- Bellevue Palace
- Victory Column
- Berlin Zoological Garden
- Kurfürstendamm
Attractions on the Classic Tour:
Reichstag Building / Brandenburg Gate / Museum Island / Potsdamer Platz / Unter den Linden / Kurfurstendamm / Kaufhaus des Westens (KaDeWe) / Berliner Dom / Friedrichstrasse / Gendarmenmarkt / Gropius Bau / Alexanderplatz / Zoo Berlin / Victory Column (Siegessaule) / The Holocaust Memorial - Memorial to the Murdered Jews of Europe / Checkpoint Charlie / Rotes Rathaus / Haus der Kulturen der Welt / Tauentzienstrasse
Operates: 9:30am - 5:00pm Frequency of departures: every 20 minutes Last departure for full tour from stop 1 is at 4:00pm
Trendy East Berlin & The Wall Tour
Route Duration: 1 hour
Stops on the Trendy East Berlin & The Wall Tour:
- Rotes Rathaus
- Oranienburger Straße
- Berlin Wall Memorial
- Mauerpark
- Alexanderplatz
- Karl-Marx-Allee
- East Side Gallery
- Ostbahnhof
Attractions on the Trendy East Berlin & The Wall Tour:
Memorial of the Berlin Wall
Operates: 9:30am - 5:00pm Frequency of departures: every 20 minutes Last departure for full tour from stop 1 is at 4:00pm