City Sightseeing Dubai Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour

Duration: 25 to 140 minutes
Destination: United Arab Emirates, Dubai, Dubai
from
3610

Check Availability

  • 25 to 140 minutes
  • Dubai
  • E-Voucher
  • Lowest Price
  • Cancellable

Overview

Discover the stunning city of Dubai with an unlimited hop-on hop-off bus tour. With either a 24, 48 or 72 hour ticket, you can see all of the incredible landmarks, including the Burj Khalifa, Burj Al Arab, Atlantis the Palm, Dubai Mall, Dubai Marina and much more! You can experience all of these amazing sights to your own schedule, and from the open-top deck you'll have amazing 360 degree views as you cruise around the city. Be sure to listen to the highly informative audio tour commentary on your sightseeing journey to learn all about the Dubai way of life.

Itinerary

Historical Route

Route Duration: 2 hours 20 minutes

Stops on the Historical Route:
  • The Dubai Mall
  • Al Seef Street
  • Al Seef Street
  • Burjuman
  • Dubai Museum
  • Old souk
  • Dubai Spice Souk Entrance
  • Riviera Hotel Dubai
  • Dubai Municipality Headquarter - Dubai Creek
  • Al Ghurair Centre
  • Sheraton Dubai Creek Hotel & Towers
  • Deira City Centre
  • Dubai Festival City
  • Dubai Frame
  • 81 Sheikh Zayed Rd
Attractions on the Historical Route:

Sheikh Zayed Road / Dubai Creek / Old Souk / The Dubai Mall / The Dubai Fountain / Dubai Miracle Garden / Dubai Aquarium & Underwater Zoo / Dubai Gold Souk / Dubai Parks and Resorts

Operates: 9:00am - 5:30pm, every 25 minutes.

Modern Route

Route Duration: 1 hour 45 minutes

Stops on the Modern Route:
  • The Dubai Mall
  • Souk Al Bahar Bridge
  • Dubai Opera
  • Etihad Museum
  • Jumeirah Mosque
  • Mercato Shopping Mall
  • Public Beach
  • Burj Al Arab
  • Souk Madinat Jumeirah
  • Dubai Police Academy 1
  • Mall of the Emirates
Attractions on the Modern Route:

Burj Al Arab / Etihad Museum / The Dubai Mall / Mercato Shopping Mall / Dubai Police Museum / Dubai Opera

Operates: 9:00am - 5:30pm, every 25 minutes

Marina Route

Route Duration: 1 hour 45 minutes

Stops on the Marina Route:
  • Mall of the Emirates
  • ممشى مارينا دبي
  • Dubai Marina Mall
  • The Beach
  • Marina Promenade
  • Grosvenor House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Dubai
  • Mina Seyahi
  • Dubai Media City
  • The Pointe
  • Atlantis The Palm
  • Palm Views West
  • Hotel Fairmont The Palm
Attractions on the Marina Route:

Dubai Marina Mall / The Pointe / Dubai Media City (DMC)

Operates: 9:00am - 5:30pm, every 25 minutes.

Palm Crescent Route

Route Duration: 1 hour

Stops on the Palm Crescent Route:
  • Atlantis, The Palm
  • Sofitel Dubai The Palm
  • The Retreat Palm Dubai MGallery by Sofitel
  • Anantara The Palm Dubai Resort
  • Rixos The Palm Dubai Hotel & Suites
  • Jumeirah Zabeel Saray
Attractions on the Palm Crescent Route:

Anantara Spa - The Palm, Dubai / Anjana Spa at Rixos The Palm Dubai

Operates: 10:00am - 4:00pm, every 90 minutes.

Cruise Terminal Route

Route Duration: 25 minutes

Stops on the Cruise Terminal Route:
  • The Dubai Mall
  • Queen Elizabeth 2
  • Travelex - Cruise Terminal 3
  • Cruise Terminal 2, Port Rashid - Dubai
Attractions on the Cruise Terminal Route:

The Dubai Mall / Queen Elizabeth 2

Operates: 2:30pm - 4:30pm, every 120 minutes.

Global Village & Miracle Garden Route

Route Duration: 1 hour 30 minutes

Stops on the Global Village & Miracle Garden Route:
  • The Dubai Mall
  • Mall of the Emirates
  • Dubai Miracle Garden
  • Global Village القرية العالمية
Attractions on the Global Village & Miracle Garden Route:

Mall of the Emirates / The Dubai Mall / Dubai Miracle Garden / Global Village

Operates: 3:00pm - 8:00pm, every 150 minutes (29th October - 6th April only).

Inclusions
  • 24, 48 and 72 hour Standard Tickets include the Bus Tour and Night Tour only.

Exclusions
  • Gratuities
  • Hotel pickup and drop off
  • Food and drinks, unless specified
  • Confirmation will be received at time of booking
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Historical Route runs from 9:00am - 5:30pm. Duration - 140 minutes. Frequency - every 25 minutes.
  • Modern Route runs from 9:00am - 5:30pm. Duration - 105 minutes. Frequency - every 25 minutes.
  • Marina Route runs from 9:00am - 5:30pm. Duration - 105 minutes. Frequency - every 25 minutes.
  • Palm Crescent Route runs from 10:00am - 4:00pm. Duration - 60 minutes. Frequency - every 90 minutes.
  • Cruise Terminal Route runs from 2:30pm - 4:30pm. Duration - 25 minutes. Frequency - every 120 minutes.
  • Global Village & Miracle Garden Route runs from 3:00pm - 8:00pm. Duration - 90 minutes. Frequency - every 150 minutes.
  • The Global Village & Miracle Garden Route is available from 29th October - 6th April. On Mondays the service is dedicated to families and ladies only.
  • The Night Tour departs at 7:00pm from The Dubai Mall. This is a panoramic tour, not a hop-on hop-off service.
  • Stroller accessible
  • Near public transportation
  • Mobile and paper vouchers are accepted for this tour. All vouchers must be redeemed at either The Dubai Mall or Mall of the Emirates.
  • With your voucher, enjoy flexible access for up to 12 months from the travel date you select at check-out.
  • Most travelers can participate
  • Hand sanitizer available to travelers and staff
  • Social distancing enforced throughout experience
  • Regularly sanitized high-traffic areas
  • Transportation vehicles regularly sanitized
Departure Point

You may start this tour at any of the stops listed.


Departure Time

See itinerary


Return Details

You may disembark at any of the available stops.

Voucher info

You can present either a paper or an electronic voucher for this activity.

Duration

25 to 140 minutes

For a full refund, cancel at least 3 days in advance of the start date of the experience.

User's Reviews

James W

19 Feb, 2020

This is the best narrative hop on /hop off bus tour we have ever ha. Lots of useful information about the culture besides the usual descriptions—Even photography tips! Booked the 3 day option— There was so much to see that we couldn’t do it all.

Graziella T

04 Nov, 2019

Great sightseeing around Dubai...such a beautiful country to visit..Highly recomend this company!Love Dubai..

Maree D

08 Oct, 2019

Enjoyed the relaxing bus rides to all parts of Dubai. We travelled at night and it was amazing. To be able to hop on and off when we like was fantatsic. Great value

ARUN KUMAR C

03 Jul, 2019

It is better than any other Dubai tour Guide. Since our stay was for two days, we bought one day ticket. This covered all three routes of Dubai Tour plus one Night Tour of Dubai City. Next Day we were given one hour Cruise tour. Best service and guided speaker tour in 13 languages including HINDI.

Suzanne P

10 May, 2019

Always the best option to get around and see a city in a short time. The bus in Dubai has multiple routes to choose from covering pretty much everything thing you would want to see in Dubai.

User's Picture Gallery

Image

Image

Image

The Atlantis Palm hotel

Image

Image

Jumeirah Mosque - side view of one of the areas of the mosque

Image

Metro center

Image

Jumeirah Mosque

Image

Die Hauptsehenswürdikeit in Dubai

Burji al Arab

Image

From the bus

Great city views!

Image

Last stop of Sightseeing Hop-On Hop-Off Tour

Almost time for the Water Fountain show outside Dubai Mall

Image

Dessert Safari in Dubai

My Camel, Camille :-

Image

On the Buses

A booming city

Image

Hello Dubai!

Seeing the wonderful sites of Dubai!!

ImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImageImage

Similar Packages


Other Populars

Some popular Sightseeing Tours, Activities, Hotels and Holiday Packages.

Dubai - SightSeeing Tours and Activities View All

Dubai - Where To Stay View All

Dubai - Holiday Packages View All

Dubai - Top Tourist Attractions View All