Itinerary
This is a typical itinerary for this product
Stop At: Buchanan Bus Station, Killermont St, Glasgow G2 3NW, UK
Your tour will depart from Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance between 23 to 32), Killermont Street, Glasgow, G2 3NW. Check-in 15 mins prior to published departure time and meet with your driver for the day.
Duration: 10 minutes
Stop At: Glencoe Mountain, White Corries Kingshouse, Ballachulish PH49 4HZ Scotland
Be moved by the sheer beauty and tragic tales of one of Scotland’s most famous landscapes.
Duration: 15 minutes
Stop At: Cruise Loch Ness, Caledonian Canal, Fort Augustus PH32 4BD, UK
50 minute cruise around Loch Ness
Duration: 50 minutes
Pass By: Cairngorms National Park, PH22 1QH Scotland
Travel through thick pine-clad slopes and take in views of crumbling castles.