Itinerary
Red Route
Route Duration: 1 hour
Stops on the Red Route:
- 21 Waterside View - Chester Bus Interchange
- 86 Foregate St - Foregate Street
- Premier Inn Chester (Railway Station) hotel - City Road
- Railway Station (Stop S5) - Chester Railway Station
- Vicar's Lane (Stop G) - St. John's Church, Vicar's Lane
- The Groves Tour - The Groves
- Six One Six - Pepper Street
- Chester Bells Coach - Grosvenor Street
- 5 Overleigh Rd - Handbridge
- Kings Head Chester - Lower Bridge Street
- Black Friars - Nicholas Street
- Chester Racecourse - Chester Racecourse, The Old Port
Attractions on the Red Route:
Grosvenor Museum / City Sightseeing Chester / Cheshire Military Museum / Chester Roman Amphitheatre / Chester Zoo / Chester Cathedral / Grosvenor Museum / Cheshire Military Museum / Chester Rows / Chester Roman Gardens / Sandy Lane Park and Aqua Park / Eastgate & Eastgate Clock
Operates: Tours operate daily.
First tour from stop 1: 09:20am
Last full loop departure from stop 1: 17:20pm
The final two departures of the day at 17:50pm and 18:20pm will terminate at Chester Railway Station.
Frequency: Every 30 minutes