Itinerary
Paris Iconic
Route Duration: 1 hour 45 minutes
Stops on the Paris Iconic:
- 11 Rue Auber - Stop 1 - Haussmann – Grands Magasins
- 49 Av. de l'Opéra - Stop 2 - Opéra Garnier
- Place du Carrousel - Stop 3 - Musée du Louvre
- 15 Rue du Petit Pont - Stop 4 - Notre-Dame - Quartier Latin
- 7 Quai Valéry Giscard d'Estaing - Stop 5 - Musée d'Orsay
- 12 Pl. de la Concorde - Stop 6 - Concorde
- 14 Av. des Champs-Élysées - Stop 7 - Champs-Elysées - Georges V
- 50 Av. du Président Wilson - Stop 8 - Trocadéro
- 69 Quai Jacques Chirac - Stop 9 - Tour Eiffel
- 41 Quai d'Orsay - Stop 10 - Pont Alexandre III; Invalides
Attractions on the Paris Iconic:
Palais Garnier / Louvre Museum / Pont-Neuf / Cathedrale Notre-Dame de Paris / Musee d'Orsay / Place de la Concorde / Champs-Elysees / Arc de Triomphe / Le Trocadero et son esplanade / Eiffel Tower / Parc du Champ de Mars / Esplanade des Invalides
Operates: Buses run daily
- 1st Jan to 24th March: First departure 9:30 AM; last departure 5:00 PM (stop 1)
- 25th March to 3rd Nov: First departure 9:30 AM; last departure 6:30 PM (stop 1)
- 4th Nov to 31st Dec: First departure 9:30 AM; last departure 5:00 PM (stop 1)
Frequency at the stops is every 10-15 minutes.
See map in the pictures gallery.