Itinerary
This is a typical itinerary for this product
Stop At: Callander, Callander, Loch Lomond and The Trossachs National Park, Scotland
Your first stop is in the town of Callander on the edge of the Loch Lomond and Trossachs National Park. You can grab coffee here and peruse the yummy local delicacies on offer.
Duration: 30 minutes
Stop At: Glencoe Mountain, White Corries Kingshouse, Ballachulish PH49 4HZ Scotland
Be moved by the sheer beauty and tragic tales of one of Scotland’s most famous landscapes.
Duration: 15 minutes
Stop At: Fort Augustus, Fort Augustus, Loch Ness Region, Scottish Highlands, Scotland
Fort Augustus boasts the Caledonian Canal, which is a great spot to relax and watch the boats sail by into Loch Ness. You stop here for a 50 minute cruise on Loch Ness, Scotland's most famous loch and lunch (not included).
Duration: 1 hour 30 minutes
Stop At: Cruise Loch Ness, Caledonian Canal, Fort Augustus PH32 4BD, UK
Included in the tour - 50 minute cruise around Loch Ness
Duration: 50 minutes
Pass By: Cairngorms National Park, PH22 1QH Scotland
Travel through thick pine-clad slopes and take in views of fast-flowing rivers.