Itinerary
Red - Classic Route
Route Duration: 2 hours
Stops on the Red - Classic Route:
- Big Bus - Big Bus Information Center
- Louvre Museum - Near Pont des Arts
- Notre Dame - 3 rue Lagrange
- Musée d'Orsay - Near Pont des Arts
- Champs-Élysées - 156 Avenue des Champs Elysées
- Grand Palais - Facing Orsay Museum
- Trocadéro - Avenue Paul Doumer
- Eiffel Tower - Quay Jacques Chirac
- Champ de Mars - Avenue Joseph Bouvard
- Palais Garnier - 15 bis Rue Scribe
Attractions on the Red - Classic Route:
Musee d'Orsay / Eiffel Tower / Cathedrale Notre-Dame de Paris / Louvre Museum / Seine River / Palais Garnier / Champs-Elysees / Le Trocadero et son esplanade / Grand Palais / Big Bus Paris / Parc du Champ de Mars / Pont des Arts / Arc de Triomphe / Avenue Montaigne / Petit Palais / Place de la Concorde
Operates: You can hop on and off from our Paris Red Route tour from 10 different stops. Tune in to our pre-recorded commentary, available in 6 languages via complimentary headphones.
Customers are advised to visit our website or download our app to find out more about updated service information.
Your River cruise tickets will be provided by a Big Bus agent when boarding on the bus they will then tell you where to board